Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2023-24: Full schedule, groups, squads, date, venues

0
73


The India senior males’s 2023/24 home season will resume with the Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy T20 competitors.

The match begins on October 16 with a number of India and IPL stars returning to motion for his or her respective state groups. The ultimate will likely be held on November 6 in Mohali.

Within the 2022-23 version, Mumbai gained its first title after beating Himachal Pradesh by three wickets within the remaining.

Listed below are all the main points you’ll want to know of the upcoming season.

The match will function 38 groups throughout 5 completely different Elite Teams – eight groups every in Teams A, B and C and 7 in Teams E and F. Will probably be performed in 5 cities – Jaipur, Mumbai, Ranchi, Mohali and Dehradun – with all of the knockout matches set to be performed in Mohali.

Elite A (Jaipur): Haryana, Mumbai, Chhattisgarh, Mizoram, Hyderabad, Meghalaya, Baroda, J&Okay

Elite B (Mumbai): Himachal Pradesh, Kerala, Companies, Sikkim, Assam, Odisha, Bihar, Chandigarh

Elite C (Ranchi): Punjab, Saurashtra, Arunachal Pradesh, Gujarat, Andhra, Goa, Manipur, Railways

Elite D (Mohali): Uttarakhand, Vidarbha, Bengal, Maharashtra, Pondicherry, Rajasthan

Elite E (Dehradun): Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Nagaland

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2023-24 squads

Delhi: Yash Dhull (c), Priyansh Arya, Anuj Rawat(wk), Himmat Singh(vc), Ayush Badoni, Kshitiz Sharma, Dev Lakra, Ishant Sharma, Navdeep Sani, Harshit Rana, Pranshu Vijayran, Lalit Yadav, Shivank Vashisth, Hrithik Shokeen, Suyash Sharma, Lakshay Thareja(wk), Mayank Yadav, Vaibhav Sharma, Jonty Sindhu.

J&Okay: Shubham Khajuria (C), Qamran Iqbal, Vivrant Sharma, Shubham Pundir, Abdul Samad, Henan Malik, Abid Mushtaq, Auqib Nabi, Fazil Rashid, Sahil Lotra, Umar Nazir, Lone Nasir, Rasikh Salam, Yudhvir Singh and Umran Malik.

Karnataka: Mayank Agarwal (c), Devdutt Padikkal, LR Chethan, Manish Pandey (vice-captain), Abhinav Manohar, Shubhang Hegde, Sharath BR (WK), Okay Gowtham, Prasidh Krishna, Vidwath Kaverappa, V Koushik, Vyshak Vijaykumar, Manoj Bhandage, Pravid Dubey, Shrijith KL (WK), R Samarth.

Mumbai: Ajinkya Rahane (c), Shams Mulani (vc), Yashasvi Jaiswal, Angkrish Raghuvanshi, Sarfaraz Khan, Shivam Dube, Prasad Pawar, Hardik Tamore, Tanush Kotian, Atharva Ankolekar, Tushar Deshpande, Dhawal Kulkarni, Mohit Awasthi, Royston Dias, Ajit Yadav, Sairaj Patil.

Meghalaya: Riboklang Hynniewta, Sylvester Mylliempdah, Arien Bonchang Sangma, Chengkam Sangma, Junjun M Sangma, Mewada Shylla, Sanvert Kurkalang, Kilco R Marak, Lerry G Sangma, Ram Gurung, Anish Charak, Akash Okay Choudhary, Amiangshu Sen, Rajesh Bishnoi, Nahul Verma.

Tamil Nadu: Washington Sundar (c), B Sai Sudharsan (vc), N Jagadeesan, Vijay Shankar, C Hari Nishaanth, M Shahrukh Khan, G Ajitesh, B Aparajith, R Sanjay Yadav, M Mohammed, R Sai Kishore, CV Varun, T Natarajan, Kuldeep Rampal Sen and Sandeep Warrier

Hyderabad: Tilak Varma (c), CV Milind (vc), Tanmay Agarwal, Rahul Singh, Rohit Rayudu, Rahul Buddi, Chandan Sahani, Rahul Radesh, Bhavesh Seth, T Ravi Teja, Rakshan Readdi, E Sanketh, Tanay Thyagarajan, Aniket Reddy, Shaunak Kulkarni, Aman Rao

Maharashtra: Kedar Jadhav (c), Ruturaj Gaikwad, Arshin Kulkarni, Azim Kazi, Siddharth Mhatre, Ankeet Bawrne, Mandar Bhandari, Dhanraj Shinde, Prashant Solanki, Vicky Ostwal, Pradeep Dadhe, Rajvardhan Hangargekar, Vijay Pawale, Nikhil Naik, Satyajeet Bachhav, Rushab Rathod.

Odisha: Govinda Poddar (c), Sandeep Pattanaik, Shantanu Mishra, Rajesh Dhupar, Subhranshu Senapati, Abhishek Yadav, Swastik Samal, Prabin Luha, Kartik Biswal, Rakesh Pattnaik, Soubhagya Rout, Prayash Singh, Debabrata Pradhan, Harshit Rathod, Sunil Roul, Tarani Sa.



Source_link

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here